Chun Qiu Feng Shen

Please help us by sharing this site with your friends. It's the biggest motivation to help us to make the site better. Thanks!
Info
Auto Play
Light
Shortcuts
  • B Go to previous episode
  • N Go to next episode
  • S Choose another server
  • 0-9 Seek from 0 to 90% respectively
  • space Toggle playback
  • Seek backward by 10 seconds
  • Seek forward by 10 seconds
  • Increase volume
  • Decrease volume
  • M Toggle mute
  • F Toggle fullscreen

Chun Qiu Feng Shen

Other names: Immortals of the Godless, Chunqiu Feng Shen,
Japanese name: 春秋封神

In the late years of the Western Zhou Dynasty, the fatuous ruler, King You of Zhou, is compelled by the seductive concubine Bao Si to set up a God Creation Tower that causes rampant acts of demons and a hellish time for the people. To end the tragic era, Han Ji is ordered by his master to eliminate demons and assist Zishang to defeat the King. However, they never expect that Bao Si is backed by the Immortal, Yuanming Holy Lord. The God Creation Tower is determined to be built. The world is once again in crisis... Cruel tyrants who fight in battles, powerful heroes across the nation, noble beauties that cannot be reached... Will they become the Gods they want to be? (Source: Baka-Updates)In the late years of the Western Zhou Dynasty, the fatuous ruler, King You of Zhou, is compelled by the seductive concubine Bao Si to set up a God Creation Tower that causes rampant acts of demons and a hellish time for the people. To end the tragic era, Han Ji is ordered by his master to eliminate demons and assist Zishang to defeat the King. However, they never expect that Bao Si is backed by the Immortal, Yuanming Holy Lord. The God Creation Tower is determined to be built. The world is once again in crisis... Cruel tyrants who fight in battles, powerful heroes across the nation, noble beauties that cannot be reached... Will they become the Gods they want to be?

Type: ONA
Date aired: Jul 8, 2021 to Nov 11, 2021
Year aired: 2021
Status: Completed
Country: Japan
Duration: 15 min/ep
Source: Unknown
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older
Comments
open discussion